Illegal Dumping Archived

35 Judson Ave New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6219473

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

West River

Reported:

on

Description

This is the backyard 41 Judson Avenue. The house has been unoccupied for four years. Apparently someone is strewing trash on the already neglected property. I have paid kids to mow the lawns a few times. It’s getting to be a nuisance living next door to this.


6 Comments

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Aleta Staton (Registered User)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • LCI Dwight / Chapel (Verified Official)

  • Closed LCI Dwight / Chapel (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.