Police Patrol Operations Archived

2700 Fernside Blvd Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6370099

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police Patrol Operations

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, road safety

Description

Speeding and large truck travel on Fernside beginning at 2 p.m. and carrying on all afternoon, coming over Bay Farm Island Bridge.

also asked...
Q. Please select a division
A. Patrol Beats

5 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • jwtm (Registered User)

  • jwtm (Registered User)

  • Fernside street lights (Registered User)

  • Closed Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.