Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

Marina Village Pkwy:Mariner Square Dr (North Jctn) Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6587830

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

These encampments continue to grow daily. 😱
Drug use spotted. 💉☣ just a few yards from a Pre School. Is this Alameda's Home Depot?🤔 ⏰💣


25 Comments

  • Alameda Police Chief (Registered User)

  • ChrisD (Registered User)

  • CityOfOaklandCallCenterRegisteredReporter (Registered User)

  • CityOfOaklandCallCenterRegisteredReporter (Registered User)

  • Closed Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • James Confer (Registered User)

  • Reopened James Confer (Registered User)

  • Florence Lopez (Verified Official)

  • James Confer (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked Because It Is True And Upset Your Narrative (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked Because It Is True And Upset Your Narrative (Registered User)

  • CityOfOaklandCallCenterRegisteredReporter (Registered User)

  • CityOfOaklandCallCenterRegisteredReporter (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Admin 1 MM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.