Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

5117 Fairfax Ave Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13385

Issue ID:

6618128

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Fairfax

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

942090

Description

No street sweeping done on this block of Fairfax. 1st Thursday came and went and no sweeping.
This is at least the second time we've been missed in a month.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.