Street Hazard Archived

Houston Ave Houston, TX, 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6630164

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

364308

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

On Houston Ave between exit # 47B off of I45 and Lubbock. THIRD time reporting, there is guard rail damage, debris from it all over the place, a damaged construction barrel that keeps getting in the flow of traffic.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Debris in Street - Street Hazard.

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.