Tree Concern Archived

Hanover Rd & Fairbourne Ct Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 385

Issue ID:

6700732

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Tree is obstructing motorist view of oncoming traffic. School buses travel in this area and can't see cars from Fairbourne Court to Hanover Road.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Hanover Road at Fairbourne Ct.
Q. Select the concern
A. Blocking

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Diane (Registered User)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.