Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage Acknowledged

Memorial Dr Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6736499

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

367159

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

There’s a water pipe leaking under the grass at the “Y”. Grass is constantly muddy, and there’s a slow leak running off various curbs. It also needs to be mowed :)

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Off Road Ditch - Drainage.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.