Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Acknowledged

24/7 N Main St Houston, TX 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6825352

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

369929

Description

dead opossum under rail tracks on bike trail

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. Park
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Opossum

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.