Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Archived

1428 34th St Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6894188

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

957439

Description

Curb covered in smashed up glass. Dangerous to pedestrians and bikers due to flying glass when vehicles go over it..

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.