Traffic/Street Signs: Report Problem Archiviert

Simon'S 42 Park St, Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Fall-ID:

6907246

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Kategorie:

Traffic/Street Signs: Report Problem

Angesehen:

76 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Burlington Electric

Gemeldet:

auf

Getaggt:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Duplikat von:

4955708

Beschreibung

the cross walk at Pearl & Park needs the blinking lights. More than once cars have stopped in one lane to let someone cross and the other lane doesn't realize why they stopped/can't see because of larger vehicles blocking view. A pedestrian is going to get hurt...


3 Kommentieren

  • Anerkannt DPW Pine Customer Service (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • RJ Lalumiere (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • DPW Engineering PP (Verifizierter Beamter)

Für archivierte Fälle sind die Kommentare geschlossen.