Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Illegal Dumping of Garbage Acknowledged

2333 Lincoln Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6944847

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dumping of Garbage

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

By Jim's Cafe there are some gallon drums and a cat stand that needs to be picked up.

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. Gallon drums and a cat stand

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin KB (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.