Trash bin no longer anchored to sidewalk Archived

960 State St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18390

Issue ID:

695300

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1929 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash, sidewalk

Description

The trash bin is no longer anchored to the sidewalk, and has been moved down the sidewalk and closer to the street. This is an area of State Street with lots of foot traffic, and it would be most unfortunate if this trash bin disappeared one night. This bin used to be in front of the Mexican grocery, but now is closer to the intersection of Hine Pl.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.