Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

5034 Circled Oak Dr Sarasota, FL, 34233, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 129495

Issue ID:

6973578

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Bee Ridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR485886

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Large tree blocking sidewalk must duck to get under trunk while walking. location 4960 macintosh Rd. also a large palm is blocking sidewalk at sawyer and wilkinson sts.


Nearby Issues

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.