Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Sinkholes Acknowledged

253 Hudson Ave Albany, NY, 12210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7044900

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Sinkholes

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a hole in the middle of the road, very close to here the sinkhole was this summer.

also asked...
Q. If this is an emergency, please dial 9-1-1. You may contact the Albany Water Department Dispatch office directly at 434-5322.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the sinkhole in the roadway or in a lawn/grassy area? Is it near a sewer manhole or catch basin?
A. Roadway (middle)
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. There is a sinkhole in the middle of the road very close to where there was one this summer.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.