Dumped Furniture and Trash Archived

1445 29th Ave -Across The St From Here Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

707810

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

187 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

477267

Description

Per usual, furniture and trash have been dumped on the sidewalk & parking strip across from 1445 29th Ave.
location of items is next to telephone pole and nr speed bump.
Owner of "historic" home that fronts this strip is never held accountable for this continuous dump site. Why not?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.