Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Illegal Trash Acknowledged

90 Central Ave Albany, NY, 12206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7210476

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Illegal Trash

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash outside 90 Central Avenue (a business called "Da Joint") has been sitting there for a long time. Not a good image on one of Albany's most traveled streets. Should be removed and owner fined. Apparently this was reported by someone else 2 moths ago....obviously it still hasn't been removed. Why not?

also asked...
Q. Was the trash placed curbside on the wrong day of the week or before 4:30 pm?
A. yes
Q. Was the trash placed curbside by the resident or was it transported from another location?
A. resident

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.