Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

3501 Mandela Pkwy Emeryville, CA, 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7230844

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

964136

Description

The actual location is - 3501-3553 Mandela Pkwy Oakland, CA. This is a daily problem that occurs by the tiny houses. Do something! Tow as many cars as you need to, then install barriers to prevent parking in a clearly marked No Parking Zone bike lane. Or are just you planning to wait until someone is seriously injured or killed?

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Bicyclist Safety - Bike Path/Lane/Route

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.