Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Đã lưu trữ

3682 38th Ave Oakland 94619, United States Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 0

ID Vấn đề:

7237309

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Đã xem:

29 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Upper Laurel

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

979067

Đã gắn thẻ:

trash

Mô tả

A young man who lives at 4016 Kansas was discarding these fencing elements on a neighbors property this morning. He said the landlord told his mother to do this.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there mattresses?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there appliances?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there tires?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are there additional materials?
Đáp. these are all aluminum fence elements.
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
Đáp. NO
Hỏi. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
Đáp. Private
Hỏi. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
Đáp. Yes

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.