Parking - Enforcement Archived

4052 Edwards Ave Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7256469

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

980521

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Green GMC Yukon. Parked illegally blocking the road & sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Parking Enforcement reviews requests during business hours (Mon - Fri, 9:00 - 4:30). To report an urgent parking enforcement issue at other times, call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.