Litter or illegal dumping Archivé

E Service Rd Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

7363544

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Litter or illegal dumping

Vues:

27 fois

Quartier:

Windsor

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

trash

Description

One morning earlier this week I drove down E Service Road and saw a town of Windsor crew of three picking up litter along the roadside. What a huge improvement, thank you. The clean-up crew did a great job. Bravo!!

a aussi demandé...
Q. What is the location?
A. the length of E Service Road
Q. What was littered or dumped illegally?
A. general litter
Q. Are there large items?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.