Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Water Systems Issues Acknowledged

2450–2498 Fifth St N Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7400342

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Description

Standing water has not drained in many months. Must be some type of sewer issue. Needs to be fixed as it has created a mosquito breading area

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Sewer/wastewater issue/leak

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.