Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

Edwards Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 260

Issue ID:

7400852

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

985175

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The road Edwards to 73rd going towards the airport is horrible! There are potholes everywhere! It’s interesting that Campus Drive and Skyline Drive were recently paved...money talks!!!

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Driving
Q. Is there a hole, or is it more like an entire area that looks crumbled like an alligator's back or a bunch of cracks?
A. More like an entire area

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.