Storm Drain Maintenance Archived

Gardner St & Wade Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7470158

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Storm Drain Maintenance

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

675337

Service Request ID:

674426

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Storm drain cover has fallen into the storm drain

also asked...
Q. What is the issue.
A. Top Off
Q. Is there standing water?
A. NO
Q. Where is the standing water?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Storm drain cover has fallen into the storm drain Wade Avenue eastbound just west of the intersection with Gardner Street

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Raleigh Sentinel (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • RedLine (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.