Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

5 Forest Rd Glen Burnie, MD 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7697107

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

ies not help with thrThere is a a white Dodge Durango that has not moved for over 3 weeks. it is blocking a mailbox and is packed in a no parking zone. The person does not live here but stays at her mother's 24/7. There is usually 11 people in this house at any given time which this does not help the pandemic.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. white Dodge Durango
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. over 3 weeks

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.