Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - General Acknowledged

101 Helen St Hamden CT 06514, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8039480

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - General

Viewed:

201 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

Serious blight at 101 Helen Street. The garbage is everywhere. The grass is as tall as the fence. Mail rotten and stacked on the porch. The mail is overflowing the mailboxes. It’s a huge yard that has grass and weeds about three feet tall. It has to be taken care of. Even the grass along the street is crazy. If it’s abandoned then the bank must take responsibility.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.