Traffic Light Blinking/Out Archived

Heritage Club Ave & Heritage Lake Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8285541

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic signal at the intersection is blinking, from at least one direction.

also asked...
Q. The Town of Wake Forest does not maintain traffic signals. You will need to contact NCDOT traffic services at 1-877-368-4968. Your request will be automatically closed out. Thank you for contacting NCDOT.
A. ok

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.