Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property Archived

500-598 N Franklin St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8326522

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on Private Property

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

Various sites along Juniper street across from park and also a few houses down across from 7th street intersection. Must be 30 vehicles total that appear to be abandoned. One dump truck next to traditions villas fence is a breeding ground for mosquitos.

also asked...
Q. Please provide vehicle make, model and color.
A. Numerous vehicles

7 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Planning – BP (Verified Official)

  • Joe Isom (Registered User)

  • Citzen (Registered User)

  • Joe Isom (Registered User)

  • ROBERT MORGAN (Registered User)

  • Closed Planning – BP (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.