Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

1200 Clay St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8393726

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

414727

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic signal pole was hit and is leaning.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Signage - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Pole is damaged and leaning severely. 2 out of the bolts attaching it to the ground are not attached.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.