Storm Drain Maintenance Non Emergency Archived

3101 Lincoln Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8408480

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Storm Drain Maintenance Non Emergency

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-08-0317

Tagged:

odor, drain problem

Description

The water from our neighbors’ sump pumps collects on the street and is not flowing to the storm drain. This is an ongoing problem that has not been solved by weekly street cleaning and occasional power washing. The water is stagnant and starting to smell, and my kids have fallen into it as they get out of the car or cross the street. The street needs to be re-graded at an incline toward the storm drain so the water can flow. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please specify the problem.
A. Standing Water in Parking Lane

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.