Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Nuisance on Property Acknowledged

Abbott Ave & Connors St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8558772

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Trailer, misc junk on side of road
usually a green car with no number plate, plate appears every few days
old air conditioner on side of road
SUV and other cars parked on sidewalk in front of house makes it extremely hard to see oncoming traffic upon trying to exit Old Leominster road onto Abbot Ave.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Other
Q. If Other, please describe:
A. as stated above

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • Steve Curry (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • J-F Leblanc (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike Burns (Registered User)

  • Mike Burns (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.