Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk is missing Acknowledged

100 2nd Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

879543

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

6417 times

Neighborhood:

Produce And Waterfront

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

497622

Service Request ID:

497454

Description

There is no sidewalk on the south / west half block of Oak Street, between 3rd and 2nd Streets. It's a pain to walk this section of the block as it's just gravel and uneven earth. I realize the property adjacent to the missing sidewalk is rather blighted, but still, there ought to be a sidewalk there, yes?


25 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened M Perry (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • jz510 (Registered User)

  • jz510 (Registered User)

  • jz510 (Registered User)

  • M Perry (Registered User)

  • jz510 (Registered User)

  • Denise (Guest)

  • Concerned father (Guest)

  • Liz (Guest)

  • N8Williams (Registered User)

  • jz510 (Registered User)

  • jz510 (Registered User)

  • M Perry (Registered User)

  • jz510 (Registered User)

  • jz510 (Registered User)

  • M Perry (Registered User)

  • Ben (Registered User)

  • Ben (Registered User)

  • Kevin Dalley (Registered User)

  • Kevin Dalley (Registered User)

  • N8Williams (Registered User)

  • Kevin Dalley (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.