Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

S Main St & W Olive St Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9123640

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

Low branches are blocking view for drivers making a right turn onto Main. This is a safety hazard.


5 Comments

  • Berry Good (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.