Unusual wet spot in roadway Open

2409 Bedford Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9213349

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a wet spot in the middle of Bedford Ave. that doesn't go away after the rest of the road has dried out from the rain. It has been this way for several weeks. A visual inspection should be done on a dry day. It would appear to be a slow leak.


New Comment

I want to...