Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Urgent snow plowing issue Acknowledged

1092 Central Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9278005

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Hello, I appreciate your kind efforts during the storm but the snow plower keeps blocking my driveway with loads of snow. My wife is pregnant and she is critical. In case of an emergency I can’t get out even if I try to take it off by myself! It’s too much. For your kind action! Thank you!


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Marisol (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Marisol (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.