Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Street Light Acknowledged

34234 Sarasota, FL, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9393432

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

005191

Tagged:

street light

Description

All of the street lights on the north side of University Parkway, between Old Bradenton Road and US41 are out (again).

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. University Parkway
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Airport Circle

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.