Abandoned Cars Archived

2813 E Broad St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

946726

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Abandoned Cars

Viewed:

307 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Description

A silver BMW with an expired inspection sticker has been parked here for months with no movement. It was tagged for towing and someone has removed the sticker yet the vehicle was never moved from the original spot. This is outside of the city ordinance for a vehicle to be parked on a city street for more than 10 days. Please tag and TOW this vehicle.


6 Comments

  • Gnome (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Jamie (Guest)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Trish (Guest)

  • Joe (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.