Quarry Issues Open

350 Essex St Swampscott MA 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9618835

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Blasting Issues

Viewed:

202 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

It rained yesterday and I went out to my car at 11AM to find my car covered in cement dust This cannot be healthy to breathe in

also asked...
Q. Is this Noise related?
A. No
Q. Is this Vibration related?
A. No
Q. Is this Dust related?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...