Tree Issue Archived

9225 Dansforeshire Way Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9644650

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Trees are so tall and wide - risk of splitting. Cars are hitting lower branches hanging in driveway. Tree directly in front of house has very broad, above ground, root system.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.