Pris en compte par: Medford, MA

Manhole/Catch Basin Reconnu

60 Brooks Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

9799480

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Catégorie:

Manhole/Catch Basin

Vues:

48 fois

Quartier:

Medford

A signalé:

le

Description

There is a 8-10 inch by 4 inch hole in the pavement surrounding the catch basin on the corner of Boylston Terrace and Brooks street. It seems like the pavement fell into the basin and the pavement around the hole is not secure. It's a potential hazard for walkers, pets and especially if a car parked on it.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please provide location (closest address or landmark)
A. Boylston Terrace and Brooks Street
Q. Please select issue.
A. Catch basin depressed

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaires

  • Medford, MA (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Reconnu Steve - Highway Foreman (Membre officiel vérifié)

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.