Empty houses on Holland Archived

41 Holland Ave Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 440

Issue ID:

1101289

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

8409 times

Neighborhood:

Albany

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Owner is destroying historic houses by leaving them empty. Houses should be put up for rent or sold.

also asked...
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

23 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • Kathy (Guest)

  • Mari (Guest)

  • SouthTroyGamer (Registered User)

  • J (Registered User)

  • Whitehall Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Lucy (Registered User)

  • Lucy (Registered User)

  • nhg5 (Registered User)

  • Morton residents (Registered User)

  • Lucy (Registered User)

  • contedefees (Registered User)

  • Lucy (Registered User)

  • Whitehall Neighbor (Registered User)

  • PalComm (Registered User)

  • Neighbor Who Cares (Registered User)

  • J123 (Registered User)

  • Neighbor Who Cares (Registered User)

  • B.B. (Registered User)

  • Huckster516 (Registered User)

  • Whitehall Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Neighbor Who Cares (Registered User)

  • Closed BRC Rick (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.