Street Lights Archived

Mary Chilton Rd Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11089712

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light between #29 and #37 Mary Chilton Rd is out for several months. Dangerous for pedestrians to walk in the evening and at night.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
A. Outage (lights out)
Q. Street Light Pole Number (if possible)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide cross street (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.