Wetlands - Illegal Dumping Archived

262 Augur St Hamden, CT, 06517, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11284215

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Resident has two television set sitting on the sidewalk that were not picked up during bulk trash. It has been on the side walk for weeks. It makes the neighborhood look dirty and disgusting. Also, someone has place a large amount of clothes and boxes across from the end of Augur street and New Hall. Again, it was placed there after bulk pick up. Please either have someone pick up the trash from both locations or give them a citation. I have lived in Hamden for 25 years and proud of my property and hate to see the property value go down due to people who do not care.


10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.