Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Street Safety Concern Acknowledged

1539 Lincoln Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11447393

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Safety Concern

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Extremely dangerous cross walk. Speeding cars on Lincoln blast through this crosswalk at 40-50 mph. Nearly run over numerous times. Please add a flashing light and a button

also asked...
Q. Please select the category that best describes your concern.
A. Near-miss – I was walking

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Wesley (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Transportation Planning (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.