Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Code Enforcement Acknowledged

2757 Feiffer Cir Sarasota, FL, 34235, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11685739

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Kensington Park

Reported:

on

Description

Homeowner refuses to place trash out prior to 5pm per County Code ordinance. This has been an on going issue for many years and the county code enforcement officer refuses to correct or issue a citation. This is intentional and willfully. This is a nusiance to the neighborhood. Thank you very much. Please see address history.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Sarasota County Government (Registered User)

  • Kimberly Deleo (Registered User)

  • Taxpayerz (Registered User)

  • Kimberly Deleo (Registered User)

  • Taxpayerz (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Taxpayerz1 (Registered User)

  • Kimberly Deleo (Registered User)

  • JR (Registered User)

  • Kimberly Deleo (Registered User)

  • Taxpayerz1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.