Curb Paintings - Maintenance of Existing Closed

2263 Santa Clara Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11695826

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Curb Paintings - Maintenance of Existing

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

22-01-0041

Description

The red paint on the corner of Fountain and Santa Clara has worn off and people often park right to the corner making the corner incredibly dangerous as many people make right turns here and can't see if there are any pedestrians. All the other corners have relatively fresh paint except this one which is where it is needed most. Please repair quickly as we have witnessed many near misses.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.