Flag Replacement Inilagay sa Artsibo

510-604 Riverside Ave Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

12569575

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Kategorya:

Central Facilities INT BPRW Facilities

Tiningnan:

19 beses

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

SR-061722-6

Deskripsyon

The flag at the end of the main entrance is in desperate need of replacement or, failing that, removal and proper disposal.
According to the U.S. Flag Code, “The flag, when it is in such condition that it is no longer a fitting emblem for display, should be destroyed in a dignified way, preferably by burning".


4 Komento

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.