Potholes everywhere Archived

27 Maurice St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1304547

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1226 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W004834-093014

Description

Potholes everywhere on this street with manhole covers above grade. Residents say this street hasn't been paved in recent memory. It will make for difficult plowing and dangerous walking conditions come winter since it's on a hill.

also asked...
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. please fix road as it needs attentiin badly.
Q. Urgent/Dangerous Yes/No
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.