Traffic Control Issues Closed

Firefly Light Trl & Wildflower Ridge Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13441101

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

My wife and I live at 856 Wildflower Ridge Rd. Many motorists use Wildflower as a cut thru when the traffic backs up from Envision school. These drivers refuse to obey the 25mph speed limit. They race up/down the street causing a safety hazard. I would like to request having stop signs added at the Wildflower/ Firely Trail intersections. Making this intersection a 3-way stop would greatly increase the safety of the many children, elderly people, dog walkers and other pedestrians who live and walk on these streets. Thank you for your time and consideration, James Savastano

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...