Tree Issue Archived

412 Piazza Way Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

13444279

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Oak tree base is leaning. Overhead large branches over house. Lots of branches, some large, continue to fall. This tree is a "protected tree" according to builder. Located behind house on easement edge of property.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dangerous Tree or Large Limb

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.