Striping Acknowledged

15-35 W 9000 S Sandy, UT, 84070, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14228891

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Striping

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported:

on

Description

The stoplight on 9000 South and State street has traffic white Lines that have faded away when traveling westbound on 9000 South. It’s is very hard to see especially in the early morning and nighttime.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Westbound

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.